Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3182,683
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,198744
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7571,713
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7074,789
ZhengzhouChina 8,4465,249
ZhijiangChina 8,6015,345
ZagrebCroatia 1,018632
ZugspitzeGermany 1,241771
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 523325
ZahedanIran 4,2972,670
ZanjanIran 2,9591,839
ZacatecasMexico 10,7256,664
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7654,826
ZinderNiger 2,6191,628
ZhobPakistan 4,9773,093
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0316,854
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0326,856
ZamoscPoland 1,6851,047
Zielona GoraPoland 1,6951,054
ZigalovoRussia 6,7604,201
ZiganskRussia 7,0354,372
ZyryankaRussia 8,0104,977
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,494929
ZurichSwitzerland 1,306811
ZanzibarTanzania 5,3893,349
ZonguldakTurkey 1,530951
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0411,268
ZitomirUkraine 1,8581,154
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9521,213
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0091,249
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,2176,349
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4935,278
ZambeziZambia 5,6473,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -