Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5781,602
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9051,805
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7991,739
YaoundeCameroon 3,6722,282
YokoCameroon 3,4742,159
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6574,137
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1095,039
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5065,285
YanjiChina 8,9595,567
YichangChina 8,5235,296
YinchuanChina 7,6624,761
YiningChina 5,5203,430
YariguiesColombia 9,4475,871
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3565,192
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3515,189
YazdIran 3,6112,244
YakushimaJapan 9,9826,203
YamagataJapan 9,9646,192
YamaguchiJapan 9,7456,056
YokkaichiJapan 10,0136,222
YokohamaJapan 10,1596,313
YonagoJapan 9,7686,070
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8596,127
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1617,557
YeMyanmar 8,3655,198
YolaNigeria 3,0641,904
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4525,874
YurimaguasPeru 10,5096,530
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0182,497
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3515,811
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7832,351
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7566,062
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0695,636
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4335,862
York, PaUsa 7,6534,756
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8444,874
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7056,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -