Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7649,796
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0916,270
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0699,985
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0409,346
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0158,087
WoomeraAustralia 14,6809,123
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0608,116
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3443,942
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6954,782
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7575,442
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8485,498
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6704,766
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9434,936
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3285,175
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5545,316
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6805,394
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,5528,421
WajimaJapan 9,8336,110
WakamatsuJapan 10,0046,217
WakayamaJapan 9,9816,202
WakkanaiJapan 9,4325,861
WajirKenya 4,6542,892
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6244,116
WindhoekNamibia 6,5924,096
WaihiNew Zealand 18,30311,374
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,41611,444
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,41411,443
WaimateNew Zealand 17,80811,066
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,34111,398
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,26311,349
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,21911,321
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,07911,234
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,35411,405
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,32911,390
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,23511,332
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,20711,314
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,21311,318
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,23011,329
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,18711,301
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,19011,303
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,91711,134
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,27711,358
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,23811,333
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,19011,304
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,89211,118
WintonNew Zealand 17,56010,912
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,17211,293
WarsawPoland 1,7811,107
WroclawPoland 1,6091,000
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1035,656
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0751,911
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,2761,414
WauSudan 3,4772,161
WaddingtonUk 2,1991,366
Waco, TxUsa 9,6666,007
Wake IslandUsa 13,1118,147
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2975,777
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8855,521
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4195,232
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7086,033
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4365,242
Warren, OhUsa 7,8834,899
Warren, PaUsa 7,6834,774
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7065,410
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7224,798
Washington, IaUsa 8,6365,366
Washington, InUsa 8,4315,239
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9805,580
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3614,574
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6675,386
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3045,160
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0695,014
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1485,063
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5935,340
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,0455,621
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7675,448
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6225,979
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2635,756
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9434,936
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5804,710
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7065,410
West Point, GaUsa 8,6795,393
West Point, NyUsa 7,3784,585
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6385,368
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2965,155
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5785,952
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2335,737
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,5595,940
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4864,652
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8264,863
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1375,057
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5774,708
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8035,470
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5804,710
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5694,704
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0585,007
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5695,325
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0975,031
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5825,333
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1466,305
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3475,187
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3125,165
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2756,385
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2495,126
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8284,865
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9614,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -