Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 565351
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2987,020
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0506,867
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4337,105
ViennaAustria 1,290801
VitebskBelarus 2,3611,467
VassourasBrazil 9,0075,597
VicosaBrazil 8,8165,478
VitoriaBrazil 8,6025,345
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2065,100
VarnaBulgaria 1,309813
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2674,516
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6205,978
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7785,455
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7365,429
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6816,016
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7196,040
ValdiviaChile 12,3877,697
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2947,640
VallenarChile 11,5037,148
ValparaisoChile 11,8237,347
VanguardiaColombia 9,6195,978
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8476,119
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,3091,435
VestervigDenmark 2,2901,423
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3755,204
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3205,170
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4185,231
VilsandiEstonia 2,4611,530
VaasaFinland 2,9661,843
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8062,365
VeravalIndia 5,5803,468
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9204,300
ValentiaIreland 2,6131,624
VeniceItaly 1,008626
VeronaItaly 1,031641
VicenzaItaly 1,031641
Vigna Di ValleItaly 650404
ViterboItaly 692430
VolterraItaly 830516
VientianeLaos 8,6065,348
VarenaLithuania 2,0821,294
VilniusLithuania 2,1351,327
VeracruzMexico 10,5106,531
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8771,166
VaernesNorway 2,9911,858
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8311,759
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,8632,401
VillarricaParaguay 10,2066,342
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,301808
VanavaraRussia 6,3833,966
VasileviciRussia 2,0791,292
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4741,537
VerhojanskRussia 7,3354,558
ViljujskRussia 7,1374,435
VitimRussia 6,9514,319
Vize IslandRussia 5,4463,384
VladivostokRussia 9,0845,645
VolgogradRussia 2,7241,693
VologdaRussia 3,0821,915
VoronezRussia 2,5221,567
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9924,967
VytegraRussia 3,0911,921
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,2103,859
ValenciaSpain 1,399869
ValladolidSpain 1,7971,117
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,1231,319
VisbySweden 2,3451,457
VanTurkey 2,4851,544
ValleyUk 2,3891,485
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7691,099
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5826,576
Valdez, AkUsa 9,0095,598
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,9326,172
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8245,483
Vevay, InUsa 8,3115,164
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,1595,692
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8516,121
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3675,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -