Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,8788,002
UaupesBrazil 9,3055,782
UbatubaBrazil 9,1915,711
UberabaBrazil 9,1115,662
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1315,053
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0063,732
UpernavikGreenland 5,5263,434
UummannaqGreenland 5,3613,331
UdineItaly 1,055656
Ustica IslandItaly 283176
UenoJapan 10,0006,214
UnzendakeJapan 9,7756,074
UrakawaJapan 9,7666,068
UshibukaJapan 9,7996,089
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0806,264
UwajimaJapan 9,8896,145
UkmergeLithuania 2,1911,361
UtenaLithuania 2,2381,391
UlaangomMongolia 6,1193,802
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1964,472
UlgiiMongolia 5,9993,728
UliastaiMongolia 6,5244,054
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1203,803
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4764,645
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4535,874
UfaRussia 3,6662,278
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4933,413
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0454,378
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,9185,541
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0534,383
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,0022,487
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,2385,740
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8974,907
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1405,058
Umm BeninSudan 3,2272,005
UmeňSweden 3,0391,888
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9795,580
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6635,384
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4115,227
UrfaTurkey 2,0971,303
UsakTurkey 1,274792
Uman’Ukraine 1,8171,129
UzgorodUkraine 1,449901
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8574,882
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0244,986
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1325,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -