Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6092,864
TiranaAlbania 654407
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8031,121
TebessaAlgeria 646402
TimimounAlgeria 1,6101,001
TindoufAlgeria 2,4001,491
TouggourtAlgeria 918570
TrelewArgentina 12,0257,473
TucumanArgentina 10,9646,813
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8538,608
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8528,608
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9898,693
TibooburraAustralia 15,0629,360
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9479,288
TshaneBotswana 6,7874,217
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4335,240
TarauacaBrazil 10,1876,330
TauaBrazil 7,4644,638
TefeBrazil 9,3295,797
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4865,273
TeresinaBrazil 7,5864,714
TiriosBrazil 8,1795,083
TorresBrazil 9,9806,202
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6324,743
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4785,890
TriunfoBrazil 7,4314,617
TucuruiBrazil 8,0575,007
TuriacuBrazil 7,5494,691
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8894,281
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3025,780
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8525,501
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2355,117
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2285,113
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9454,937
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9754,956
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4704,642
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7286,045
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6184,734
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6314,742
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4614,637
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6624,762
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1683,833
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,2847,633
TaiyuanChina 8,1845,086
TaoyuanChina 9,6786,014
TengchongChina 7,8134,855
TønderDenmark 2,0841,295
TylstrupDenmark 2,3111,436
TystofteDenmark 2,0841,295
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4825,271
TahrirEgypt 1,587986
TantaEgypt 1,605997
TallinEstonia 2,6161,626
TartuEstonia 2,5381,577
TampereFinland 2,8211,753
TurkuFinland 2,6981,676
ToulonFrance 1,060659
ToulouseFrance 1,397868
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,85610,474
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,92411,138
TchibanGabon 4,4172,745
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6161,625
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,604997
TamaleGhana 3,4352,134
ThessalonikiGreece 803499
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 651405
TimehriGuyana 8,0965,031
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1436,303
TelaHonduras 10,0516,246
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9434,314
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9434,314
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6827,259
TabrizIran 2,7441,705
TeheranIran 3,2302,007
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8841,171
Taranto, PugliaItaly 459285
TarvisioItaly 1,099683
TermoliItaly 592368
TorinoItaly 1,116694
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,135706
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 271168
TrevicoItaly 485301
TrevisoItaly 1,027638
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,006625
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,122698
TabouIvory Coast 4,2602,647
TadotsuJapan 9,8866,143
TakadaJapan 9,9386,176
TakamatsuJapan 9,9026,154
TakayamaJapan 9,9556,186
TanegashimaJapan 9,9796,201
TatenoJapan 10,1366,299
TateyamaJapan 10,2106,345
TokushimaJapan 9,9556,186
TokyoJapan 10,1466,305
TomakomaiJapan 9,6626,004
TottoriJapan 9,8226,103
ToyamaJapan 9,9076,156
ToyookaJapan 9,8546,124
TsuJapan 10,0266,230
TsurugaJapan 9,9236,166
TsuyamaJapan 9,8406,115
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0972,546
TripoliLebanon 1,8821,170
TobrukLibya 969602
TripoliLibya 482300
TelsiaiLithuania 2,2121,375
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,0764,397
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6304,741
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,3224,550
ThyoloMalawi 6,2423,879
TawauMalaysia 10,8516,743
TessalitMali 2,2911,423
TimbuktuMali 2,8451,768
TombMali 2,8481,770
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,2842,041
TacubayaMexico 10,7296,667
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4176,473
TarialanMongolia 6,7954,223
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5774,087
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8564,260
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2724,519
TangierMorocco 1,8871,172
TarfayaMorocco 2,8051,743
TazaMorocco 1,7521,088
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9504,940
TaungooMyanmar 8,0134,979
ThandweMyanmar 7,8554,881
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,79210,435
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,75111,031
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,30211,373
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,63510,959
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,24011,334
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,25511,344
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,32711,389
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,33711,395
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,53510,897
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,24011,335
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,24811,339
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,19711,308
TemukaNew Zealand 17,83811,085
TimaruNew Zealand 17,83311,082
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,91111,130
TahouaNiger 2,6131,624
TillaberyNiger 2,8451,768
TaejonNorth Korea 9,3065,783
TromsoNorway 3,6762,284
TrondheimNorway 2,9891,858
ThumraitOman 4,3472,701
TacnaPeru 10,7996,711
TarapotoPeru 10,5726,570
TrujilloPeru 10,9196,785
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9766,820
TorunPoland 1,8391,143
TimisoaraRomania 1,132703
TambovRussia 2,7101,684
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2422,636
TaraRussia 4,8463,012
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0933,165
TermezRussia 4,5752,843
TernejRussia 9,2005,717
TobolskRussia 4,4932,792
TomskRussia 5,4903,412
Tot’MaRussia 3,2502,019
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0112,493
TuapseRussia 2,1781,354
TuraRussia 6,1593,827
TurukhanskRussia 5,5683,460
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9771,850
TortosaSpain 1,348838
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3154,546
TokerSudan 2,9991,864
TartousSyria 1,8791,168
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7036,029
TaboraTanzania 4,9963,104
TakThailand 8,3745,204
TrangThailand 9,0195,604
TabligboTogo 3,6222,251
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6735,389
TunisTunisia 437271
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2982,049
TireeUk 2,7461,707
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3941,488
TernopilUkraine 1,6611,032
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5986,586
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6655,385
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9295,549
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7545,440
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7935,464
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,8185,479
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,9324,929
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1174,423
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9675,572
Temple, TxUsa 9,7146,036
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,3345,800
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,9705,574
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0294,990
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6325,364
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0434,998
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8946,148
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0105,599
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5144,669
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7036,030
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4794,648
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5246,540
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2365,739
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,8565,503
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2065,099
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6332,879
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3295,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -