Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4562,769
ShkoderAlbania 711442
SkikdaAlgeria 733456
SaltaArgentina 10,8546,745
San AntonioArgentina 11,8647,372
San LuisArgentina 11,4767,131
San RafaelArgentina 11,7147,280
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5357,168
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9556,808
SarmientoArgentina 12,4277,722
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0509,974
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0509,974
SalzburgAustria 1,248776
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7991,740
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9591,839
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9241,817
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0172,496
SaveBenin 3,4342,134
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1856,329
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 846526
SalvadorBrazil 7,8754,893
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2916,395
SantaremBrazil 8,3915,214
SantosBrazil 9,3185,791
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2845,769
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4595,256
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3504,567
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9136,160
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2926,395
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0805,642
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5174,671
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4355,242
São PauloBrazil 9,3065,783
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2185,728
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0676,256
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7964,844
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7974,845
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8165,478
SobralBrazil 7,2824,525
SoureBrazil 7,7434,811
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1765,080
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5486,554
SurubimBrazil 7,2454,502
SadovoBulgaria 1,036644
SandanskiBulgaria 885550
SofiaBulgaria 968602
SiemreapCambodia 9,0125,600
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2013,853
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0625,632
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5774,087
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5195,915
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4894,032
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4684,019
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6455,372
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7924,842
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2743,899
Scott, SkCanada 8,7285,424
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4043,979
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4323,997
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9854,340
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0505,002
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0825,022
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0144,980
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7365,429
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2245,732
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9333,687
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3833,966
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8435,495
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8485,498
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1203,803
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0641,904
SalCape Verde 4,3422,698
SantiagoChile 11,8237,347
SewellChile 11,8347,354
ShanghaiChina 9,2615,755
ShantouChina 9,4345,862
ShenyangChina 8,6675,386
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7736,073
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2155,726
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1576,312
SibenikCroatia 786489
SplitCroatia 767477
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0681,285
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2071,371
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3475,187
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3165,168
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2835,147
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3515,189
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2685,138
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3705,201
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3995,219
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4125,228
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4565,255
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2595,132
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2925,153
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3725,203
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4275,236
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3655,198
San GabrielEcuador 10,2306,357
SalloumEgypt 1,087676
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,274792
SohagEgypt 1,9261,197
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9781,229
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3346,422
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1077,523
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4882,168
StrasbourgFrance 1,453903
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7024,786
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7904,841
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3161,439
SchleswigGermany 2,0291,261
StuttgartGermany 1,427887
SamosGreece 1,049652
Skiros IslandGreece 859534
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 818508
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2603,269
SiguiriGuinea 3,7142,308
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2246,354
SzegedHungary 1,141709
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,183735
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0082,491
SagarIndia 6,1633,830
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3313,313
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2728,247
SemnanIran 3,4172,124
ShahroudIran 3,5312,194
ShirazIran 3,5562,210
ShannonIreland 2,5821,604
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,007626
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 563350
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 447277
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 931578
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 725450
Scuro MountainItaly 314195
SigonellaItaly 8251
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1392,572
SagaJapan 9,7366,050
SaigoJapan 9,7086,033
SakaiJapan 9,7536,061
SakataJapan 9,8816,140
SapporoJapan 9,6135,974
SaseboJapan 9,7066,031
SendaiJapan 9,9956,211
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9616,190
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7266,044
ShinjoJapan 9,9206,165
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0816,265
ShirakawaJapan 10,0516,246
ShizuokaJapan 10,1226,290
SumotoJapan 9,9556,186
SuttsuJapan 9,5775,951
SuwaJapan 10,0166,224
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4687,748
SavannakhetLaos 8,8765,516
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2281,385
SiluteLithuania 2,1301,324
SkopjeMacedonia 811504
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7534,196
SalimaMalawi 5,9683,708
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7566,684
SibuMalaysia 10,4496,493
SanMali 3,2702,032
SegouMali 3,3452,078
SikassoMali 3,5042,178
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5284,678
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6516,619
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1204,425
SainshandMongolia 7,5774,708
SafiMorocco 2,2801,417
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4881,546
SittweMyanmar 7,6254,738
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,17111,292
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,5621,592
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6222,872
SaiqOman 4,3282,690
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3972,732
SurOman 4,5212,809
SialkotPakistan 5,3713,337
SibbiPakistan 4,9153,054
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3256,416
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0476,865
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1186,909
SandomierzPoland 1,6441,021
SniezkaPoland 1,563971
SuwalkiPoland 2,0311,262
SzczecinPoland 1,8581,155
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1381,328
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5602,212
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,0254,987
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6784,771
Satu MareRomania 1,389863
SibiuRomania 1,258782
SulinaRomania 1,544959
SadrinskRussia 4,1822,599
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,8061,743
SalekhardRussia 4,6372,881
SaratovRussia 2,9361,824
SejmcanRussia 8,3085,162
SelagoncyRussia 6,7054,167
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7726,072
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8574,883
SmolenskRussia 2,3871,483
SociRussia 2,2201,380
SortovalaRussia 2,9871,856
SuntarRussia 7,0554,384
SurgutRussia 4,8313,002
SverdlovskRussia 4,0192,497
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7122,306
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7964,844
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,1292,566
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2193,865
SingaporeSingapore 9,8146,099
SliacSlovakia 1,370851
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1915,711
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8385,492
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8441,146
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6331,015
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7741,102
SevilleSpain 1,8641,159
SennarSudan 3,1621,965
ShambatSudan 2,9011,803
ShendiSudan 2,8601,777
StenseleSweden 3,1581,962
StockholmSweden 2,5291,572
StorlienSweden 2,9661,843
SundsvallSweden 2,8771,788
SantisSwitzerland 1,267788
SongeaTanzania 5,6853,533
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7925,464
SongkhlaThailand 9,1295,673
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6155,353
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8725,513
SurinThailand 8,8845,521
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,2772,036
SokodeTogo 3,3882,105
SfaxTunisia 457284
SousseTunisia 415258
SamsunTurkey 1,8941,177
SiirtTurkey 2,3681,471
SivasTurkey 1,9371,204
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0732,531
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2611,405
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,8591,777
SarataUkraine 1,592989
SarnyUkraine 1,8601,156
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8261,135
SumyUkraine 2,2101,373
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0172,496
SaltoUruguay 10,7286,666
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5446,552
Safford, AzUsa 10,4016,463
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0584,386
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7735,452
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6815,395
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0215,606
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5555,316
Salem, InUsa 8,3615,195
Salem, OrUsa 10,0156,224
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8556,124
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,9136,160
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9116,159
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8446,739
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6706,630
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,0244,986
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8446,739
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2875,150
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8846,763
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8256,727
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3245,173
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7844,837
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4455,248
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4375,864
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2955,776
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3615,195
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7356,049
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7486,057
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1895,710
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5915,960
Selma, AlUsa 8,8955,528
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3044,539
Seymour, InUsa 8,3615,195
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3545,191
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2535,750
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3665,820
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8185,479
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7545,440
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2095,101
Southport, NcUsa 8,0815,022
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6755,391
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0034,973
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8015,469
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5285,921
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3005,157
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5585,318
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9935,588
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5695,946
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4525,252
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6805,394
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0795,021
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3784,585
State College, PaUsa 7,6714,767
State University, MsUsa 8,9765,578
State University, NmUsa 10,2956,397
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9134,917
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5935,961
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7055,409
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5896,580
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7275,423
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2074,478
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1945,713
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3105,164
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7856,080
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8415,494
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8955,527
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4164,609
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4792,784
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2735,762
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8215,482
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4775,268
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7391,702
SocotraYemen 4,6912,915
SenangaZambia 5,9313,686
SerenjeZambia 5,7723,587
SeshekeZambia 6,0983,789
SolweziZambia 5,5603,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -