Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,9756,820
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6986,648
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3067,026
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7687,934
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6006,587
RosarioArgentina 11,0376,858
RichmondAustralia 16,0049,945
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5149,641
RecifeBrazil 7,2024,476
RemansoBrazil 7,8794,896
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0476,243
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0135,601
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7386,051
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2035,719
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,9695,573
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0585,007
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6775,392
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6815,395
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6454,129
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,2575,752
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8784,274
RuoqiangChina 6,2363,875
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3735,824
RandersDenmark 2,2301,386
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4975,280
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3065,162
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7509,166
RumipambaEcuador 10,4076,467
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,9871,235
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0471,272
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8141,127
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6884,778
RostockGermany 1,9591,218
RhodesGreece 1,157719
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8592,398
ReykhólarIceland 4,0102,492
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9172,434
RamsarIran 3,1461,955
RashtIran 3,0461,893
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,4121,499
RadicofaniItaly 748465
Resia PassItaly 1,183735
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 843524
RivoltoItaly 1,047651
Rolle PassItaly 1,104686
RomeItaly 628390
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 621386
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,026638
RumoiJapan 9,5545,937
RigaLatvia 2,3441,457
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1671,346
RodriguesMauritius 8,0585,008
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5764,086
RabatMorocco 2,0021,244
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1205,046
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0913,785
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,08911,241
RangioraNew Zealand 17,96511,164
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,93411,145
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,34811,402
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,65510,971
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,26011,347
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,52411,511
RivasNicaragua 10,2076,343
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0933,165
RebolyRussia 3,1981,987
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3401,454
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2832,040
RagaSudan 3,3142,059
RashadSudan 3,1861,980
RenkSudan 3,2872,043
RumbekSudan 3,6372,260
RanongThailand 8,7695,449
Roi EtThailand 8,8235,482
RizeTurkey 2,2421,393
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1882,603
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6731,039
RomnyUkraine 2,1371,328
RovnoUkraine 1,7771,104
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0392,510
RochaUruguay 10,6866,640
Racine, WiUsa 8,2415,121
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0294,989
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0995,655
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1005,655
Reading, PaUsa 7,5564,695
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4276,480
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3415,804
Redding, CaUsa 10,3976,461
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7226,663
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3706,444
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3005,158
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8224,861
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8224,861
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0304,990
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4675,262
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5264,677
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7515,438
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3635,197
Rockville, InUsa 8,3655,198
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7605,443
Rome, GaUsa 8,6135,352
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3245,173
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1946,335
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0316,234
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6364,745
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6385,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -