Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,46310,852
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1355,055
ParanaArgentina 10,9376,796
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5426,551
PehuajoArgentina 11,3187,033
PergaminoArgentina 11,0886,890
PigeArgentina 11,4687,126
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1846,950
PosadasArgentina 10,2886,393
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5936,583
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7197,282
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9556,808
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9398,040
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5157,777
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5862,228
ParakouBenin 3,2912,045
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4504,629
ParacatuBrazil 8,8365,491
ParanaBrazil 8,5555,316
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6005,966
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3575,815
ParintinsBrazil 8,5825,333
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3514,568
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0896,270
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9175,541
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6864,776
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5614,698
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3205,170
PeixeBrazil 8,5745,328
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7334,806
PicosBrazil 7,6314,742
PiraiBrazil 9,0425,619
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8955,527
PompeuBrazil 8,8515,500
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9176,162
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1305,052
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8416,115
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6285,983
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1376,299
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4785,268
PosseBrazil 8,5585,318
PlevenBulgaria 1,098683
PlovdivBulgaria 1,025637
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2195,729
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7575,442
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8184,237
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4515,873
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3474,566
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5134,669
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8324,867
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6756,012
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0073,733
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6315,985
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3855,211
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5125,289
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1615,693
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3765,826
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5065,285
ParronChile 11,8687,375
Puerto AysenChile 12,6587,866
Puerto MonttChile 12,4697,748
Punta ArenasChile 12,9348,037
PingbianChina 8,6405,369
PeralesColombia 9,7386,051
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9425,557
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2206,351
PragueCzech Republic 1,493928
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5515,314
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3375,181
PoloDominican Republic 8,5085,287
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3405,183
PichilingueEcuador 10,4906,519
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5766,572
PuyoEcuador 10,3826,451
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6851,047
ParisFrance 1,7011,057
PerpignanFrance 1,244773
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9966,833
Port-GentilGabon 4,2092,616
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3777,070
PotsdamGermany 1,7531,090
PatrasGreece 608378
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9013,667
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8122,990
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7644,824
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5815,332
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7746,074
PecsHungary 1,067663
PambanIndia 7,0894,405
PuneIndia 6,0293,746
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6455,994
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3836,452
PadovaItaly 1,008626
Paganella MountainItaly 1,107688
Palermo, SicilyItaly 226140
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 245152
PantelleriaItaly 282175
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 989614
PerdasdefoguItaly 598372
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 747464
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 645401
PiacenzaItaly 1,021634
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 875544
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 895556
Ponza IslandItaly 506315
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 444276
Pratica Di MareItaly 599372
PrizziItaly 190118
PakseLaos 9,0665,634
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2235,731
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7254,801
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7644,824
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8258,591
PodgoricaMontenegro 724450
PatheinMyanmar 7,9964,969
PutaoMyanmar 7,5934,719
PyiMyanmar 7,9114,916
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,64610,344
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,27411,355
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,21211,317
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8386,113
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6362,259
PohangNorth Korea 9,4655,882
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0065,596
PadidanPakistan 5,0643,147
PanjgurPakistan 4,6992,920
ParachinarPakistan 4,9303,063
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7292,939
PeshawarPakistan 5,0563,142
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3348,908
PilarParaguay 10,4316,482
PiscoPeru 11,0326,856
PiuraPeru 10,8636,751
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3476,430
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5486,555
PoznanPoland 1,7541,090
PrzemyslPoland 1,583983
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0101,249
PortalegrePortugal 1,9921,238
Porto Portugal 2,1051,308
PavelecRussia 2,6551,650
PecoraRussia 4,1772,596
PermRussia 3,8022,362
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4295,859
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0941,922
PjatigorskRussia 2,4871,546
PoronajskRussia 9,1765,702
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1731,350
Providenja BayRussia 8,7535,439
PskovRussia 2,5421,579
PodorSenegal 3,6992,299
PopradSlovakia 1,438893
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9334,930
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0754,397
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,129702
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2264,491
Port SudanSudan 2,8691,783
ParamariboSuriname 7,8664,888
PiteňSweden 3,2111,995
PalmyraSyria 2,1031,307
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,41410,822
PhetchabunThailand 8,5795,331
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4795,269
PhraeThailand 8,3855,211
PhuketThailand 8,8875,522
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8625,507
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7505,437
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7555,441
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1045,036
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1601,342
PoltavaUkraine 2,1201,317
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7206,661
PradoUruguay 10,8446,739
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7706,693
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5005,282
Pana, IlUsa 8,5495,312
Paoli, InUsa 8,3615,195
Paris, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4175,230
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1245,670
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4795,891
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4365,864
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2335,737
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9675,572
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7636,067
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0125,600
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5045,285
Perry, OkUsa 9,3265,795
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5314,680
Philo, OhUsa 8,0154,980
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4866,516
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9125,538
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1085,660
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3475,187
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6985,405
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8564,882
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3784,585
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0904,406
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9135,539
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7056,031
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3475,187
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4365,242
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8915,525
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7256,043
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5595,940
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4514,630
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7256,043
Portage, WiUsa 8,2385,119
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9744,333
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9336,173
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4405,244
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1955,714
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4525,873
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6934,781
Princeton, InUsa 8,5675,323
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1514,444
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6325,985
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9805,580
PetaukeZambia 5,9123,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -