Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,416880
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8861,172
OranArgentina 10,6456,615
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2837,633
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3858,939
OstendeBelgium 1,8841,171
ObidosBrazil 8,4275,236
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1761,974
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2684,516
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2684,516
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4207,718
OdenseDenmark 2,1091,311
OtavaloEcuador 10,2956,397
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,78511,052
OuluFinland 3,2131,997
OroomiehIran 2,6421,642
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 675420
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7892,355
ObihiroJapan 9,7246,042
OfunatoJapan 9,9736,197
OitaJapan 9,8276,107
OkayamaJapan 9,8666,131
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0676,256
OmaezakiJapan 10,1416,302
OmuJapan 9,5675,945
OnahamaJapan 10,1066,280
OsakaJapan 9,9676,193
OshimaJapan 10,2006,338
OtaruJapan 9,5865,957
OwaseJapan 10,0606,251
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1281,322
OujoaMorocco 1,553965
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,79010,434
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,72611,015
OphirNew Zealand 17,68810,991
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,43311,454
OtautauNew Zealand 17,53610,897
OcotalNicaragua 10,1096,282
OrlandNorway 3,0271,881
OsloNorway 2,6051,619
OhotskRussia 8,3185,169
OkhotskRussia 8,3185,169
OlekminskRussia 7,2814,524
OlenekRussia 6,5354,061
OmskRussia 4,7812,971
OnegaRussia 3,3962,110
OrenburgRussia 3,5362,197
OymyakonRussia 7,9904,965
OviedoSpain 1,9301,199
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9481,832
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7981,738
OdessaUkraine 1,6881,049
OvrucUkraine 1,9521,213
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4265,236
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9475,560
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8584,883
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8576,125
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1075,038
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2384,498
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4125,849
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9745,577
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5645,322
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8186,101
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8675,510
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8695,512
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4315,239
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6905,400
Orono, MeUsa 6,8154,235
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2075,100
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4264,615
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4365,242
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9745,577
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5255,298
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9824,960
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1945,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -