Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7842,973
NeuquenArgentina 11,9657,435
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2176,970
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,34810,780
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3488,916
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0269,959
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0079,326
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5945,341
NatitingouBenin 3,2412,014
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9175,541
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2662,029
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4802,162
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9133,675
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6515,997
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,1053,794
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5864,093
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2085,101
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6685,386
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4664,639
N’DjamenaChad 2,7301,697
NanchangChina 9,0215,606
NanjingChina 9,0105,599
NanningChina 8,7895,462
NicosiaCyprus 1,6411,020
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0351,264
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3025,159
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4945,279
NegeleEthiopia 4,2832,661
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,28810,743
NandiFiji 17,28810,743
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8441,767
NancyFrance 1,518943
NantesFrance 1,8021,120
NiceFrance 1,025637
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8601,156
NurembergGermany 1,461908
NurnbergGermany 1,463909
NaxosGreece 912567
NanortalikGreenland 4,9263,061
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9463,073
NordGreenland 5,1513,201
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2883,286
NzerekoreGuinea 3,9952,483
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3433,942
New DelhiIndia 5,7823,593
Naples, CampaniaItaly 473294
NaganoJapan 9,9716,196
NagasakiJapan 9,7486,057
NagoJapan 10,0766,261
NagoyaJapan 10,0186,225
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0856,267
NaraJapan 9,9856,205
NazeJapan 10,0536,247
NemuroJapan 9,8076,094
NiigataJapan 9,9186,163
NikkoJapan 10,0426,240
NobeokaJapan 9,8816,140
NairobiKenya 4,7782,969
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,4669,611
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1733,215
NidaLithuania 2,1171,316
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5574,075
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2684,516
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7323,562
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8693,647
NaraMali 3,2612,027
NioroMali 3,3972,111
NemaMauritania 3,1361,949
NouakchottMauritania 3,6722,282
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,82910,457
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,39411,430
NelsonNew Zealand 18,05711,221
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,28311,361
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2026,340
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5031,555
NiameyNiger 2,8851,793
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5372,198
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8782,410
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6982,919
NawabshahPakistan 5,1153,178
NokkundiPakistan 4,4922,791
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2836,390
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4076,467
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1702,591
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7914,841
NikolaevRussia 1,8001,119
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7365,428
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,4285,859
NizneangarskRussia 6,9694,330
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3913,971
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2192,622
NovgorodRussia 2,6961,675
NovosibirskRussia 5,3863,347
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3804,586
No. 6Sudan 2,4461,520
NyalaSudan 2,9081,807
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8325,488
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5385,305
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9815,581
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3985,218
NarathiwatThailand 9,2875,771
NigdeTurkey 1,7321,076
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4182,124
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9921,238
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0785,020
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0785,020
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5805,332
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2535,750
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0515,624
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1054,415
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4394,623
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8124,855
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5155,291
New London, WiUsa 8,1965,093
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,2585,753
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,2785,765
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5555,316
New YorkUsa 7,3784,585
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3814,587
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3834,588
Newark, NjUsa 7,4064,602
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9184,920
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3885,212
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2525,750
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6795,393
Newport, TnUsa 8,3365,180
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7625,445
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7724,829
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9135,539
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2096,344
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0095,598
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1785,703
Norton, KsUsa 9,2215,730
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9824,960
NdolaZambia 5,7043,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -