Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3972,732
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5832,848
MilianaAlgeria 1,153716
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7783,591
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2449,473
Malarg EArgentina 11,8617,370
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1477,548
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1566,933
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1236,912
MendozaArgentina 11,6427,235
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6347,229
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6216,600
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2749,492
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,63110,335
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6577,865
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8677,996
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6129,702
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6289,711
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2659,486
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2709,489
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3868,939
MuharraqBahrain 3,5382,199
MinskBelarus 2,1451,333
MogilevBelarus 2,2381,391
MaunBotswana 6,3613,953
MacapaBrazil 7,9044,912
MacauBrazil 7,0984,411
MaceioBrazil 7,3934,594
MachadoBrazil 9,1115,662
ManausBrazil 8,9035,532
MarabaBrazil 8,1285,051
MaringaBrazil 9,6946,024
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3085,163
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3575,193
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7264,801
MonteiroBrazil 7,3514,568
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5705,325
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2324,494
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9354,931
MamfeCameroon 3,4952,172
MarouaCameroon 2,9191,814
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,6754,148
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2404,499
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0735,638
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5715,326
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5225,917
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0105,599
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6235,980
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4584,013
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6014,102
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1024,413
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1274,429
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7335,427
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2744,520
Morden, MbCanada 8,4275,237
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5354,683
MoundouChad 3,1281,944
MatecanaColombia 9,7656,068
MoroniComoros 6,1323,810
MosnovCzech Republic 1,467911
MarstalDenmark 2,0501,274
Melville HallDominica 7,7894,840
MichesDominican Republic 8,2585,132
MocaDominican Republic 8,3615,196
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4135,228
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4275,237
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3355,179
MilagroEcuador 10,5706,568
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,262785
MinyaEgypt 1,7461,085
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,7202,312
MassawaEritrea 3,3542,084
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,2342,010
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,6271,633
MarseilleFrance 1,128701
MontpellierFrance 1,218757
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9154,918
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,78210,428
MakokouGabon 4,0232,500
MayumbaGabon 4,4832,786
MitzicGabon 4,0092,491
MkamboGabon 3,9682,466
MoandaGabon 4,2502,641
MouilaGabon 4,3082,677
MagdeburgGermany 1,7381,080
MunichGermany 1,325823
MünsterGermany 1,7991,118
MethoniGreece 585364
MilosGreece 831516
MitiliniGreece 1,040646
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,037644
MacentaGuinea 3,9972,484
MamouGuinea 4,0032,488
Midway IslandHawaii 12,6817,880
MiskolcHungary 1,348838
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4694,020
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9533,700
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9153,676
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8204,238
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6487,238
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6087,835
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1965,714
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6868,504
MashhadIran 3,9432,450
Malin HeadIreland 2,6811,666
M. CalamitaItaly 785488
Marina Di GinosaItaly 443275
Messina, SicilyItaly 172107
MilanItaly 1,090678
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,129702
Mount ArgentarioItaly 719447
ManIvory Coast 3,9852,476
MaebashiJapan 10,0446,241
MaizuruJapan 9,8936,147
MakurazakiJapan 9,8896,145
MatsueJapan 9,7496,058
MatsumotoJapan 9,9916,209
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8576,125
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3726,446
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9807,445
MishimaJapan 10,1436,303
MitoJapan 10,1296,294
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2626,377
MiyakoJapan 9,9376,175
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0096,220
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9076,157
MiyazakiJapan 9,9146,161
MombetsuJapan 9,6075,970
MoriokaJapan 9,8896,145
MuroranJapan 9,6586,001
MurotomisakiJapan 9,9956,211
MutsuJapan 9,7576,063
Ma’AnJordan 2,0441,270
MafraqJordan 1,9891,236
MombasaKenya 5,1893,225
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6244,116
MaseruLesotho 7,4524,631
MonroviaLiberia 4,2602,647
MisratahLibya 486302
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,6794,151
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,8014,226
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3214,549
MorondavaMadagascar 7,0374,373
MakhangaMalawi 6,2783,901
MangochiMalawi 6,0633,768
MwmosaMalawi 6,2483,883
MzimbaMalawi 5,7373,565
MzuzuMalawi 5,7063,546
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6005,966
MersingMalaysia 9,7296,046
MiriMalaysia 10,5046,528
MaleMaldives 6,9424,314
MenakaMali 2,6431,642
MoptiMali 3,1161,936
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5569,045
MazatlanMexico 10,9666,815
MeridaMexico 9,8646,130
Mexico CityMexico 10,7296,667
MonterreyMexico 10,3376,423
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8596,748
MaantyMongolia 7,2694,517
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2684,517
MatadMongolia 7,8064,851
MurenMongolia 6,6714,145
MarrakechMorocco 2,1991,366
MeknesMorocco 1,8971,179
MideltMorocco 1,8661,160
MaputoMozambique 7,1974,472
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3363,937
MandalayMyanmar 7,7954,844
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8414,872
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6095,350
MindatMyanmar 7,6434,750
MonywaMyanmar 7,7044,787
MyeikMyanmar 8,6095,350
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7064,789
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7481,086
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,69110,993
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,25111,342
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,38211,423
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,20011,310
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,04811,215
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,04511,213
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,04511,214
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,76111,037
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,97011,167
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1986,337
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1996,338
MagariaNiger 2,7061,682
Maine SoroaNiger 2,6271,632
MaradiNiger 2,7031,680
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7691,721
MakurdiNigeria 3,2882,043
MinnaNigeria 3,1321,946
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3535,812
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,2992,050
MajisOman 4,1632,587
MasirahOman 4,5772,844
Muscat  Oman 4,3572,708
MultanPakistan 5,2003,231
MurreePakistan 5,2133,239
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9098,643
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2686,381
MoyobambaPeru 10,5946,583
MactanPhilippines 10,9536,806
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4006,463
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0921,300
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,0822,536
MagadanRussia 8,5665,323
MahackalaRussia 2,8321,760
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4902,790
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4912,791
MarkovoRussia 8,5395,306
MinusinskRussia 5,9733,712
MogocaRussia 7,6464,751
MoscowRussia 2,7171,688
MurmanskRussia 3,7522,331
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,6991,677
MatamSenegal 3,6492,268
MogadishuSomalia 4,9443,072
MadridSpain 1,6741,041
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6841,046
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,015631
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7471,085
MelillaSpain 1,6331,015
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,414879
MalakalSudan 3,4462,141
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2054,478
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,281796
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1225,047
Mae SariangThailand 8,1875,088
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3335,178
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8835,520
MalatyaTurkey 2,0271,260
MersinTurkey 1,7351,078
MuglaTurkey 1,177731
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,2951,426
ManstonUk 1,9611,219
MeloUruguay 10,5216,538
MercedesUruguay 10,8626,750
MontevideoUruguay 10,8436,738
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5965,342
Madison, FlUsa 8,6575,379
Madison, InUsa 8,2905,151
Madison, NeUsa 8,8855,521
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3175,168
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1055,658
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1455,062
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7515,438
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3705,201
Marion, InUsa 8,2325,115
Marion, NcUsa 8,2625,134
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9834,961
Marshall, TxUsa 9,3975,839
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7844,837
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9045,533
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0254,987
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1246,291
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5985,343
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,5605,319
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1955,714
Medford, WiUsa 8,2495,126
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7865,460
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,9085,536
Mena, ArUsa 9,1945,713
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,0035,595
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6105,972
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7745,452
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7895,461
Midland, TxUsa 9,9846,204
Milan, MnUsa 8,6075,349
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6305,363
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0605,630
Milford, DeUsa 7,5624,699
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,5275,299
Millen, GaUsa 8,4605,257
Millport, OhUsa 7,8834,899
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,1034,414
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2355,117
Minden, NeUsa 9,0845,645
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4465,248
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4335,862
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,0795,642
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5075,286
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5705,325
Monroe, NcUsa 8,2195,107
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6075,349
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8305,487
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8656,130
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5064,664
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,9444,937
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2625,134
Moro, OrUsa 9,9216,165
Morris, MnUsa 8,5365,304
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4465,249
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,1255,049
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9024,910
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6075,348
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9764,956
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0144,359
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6375,367
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5945,341
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1115,040
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2345,738
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6075,349
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0315,612
MaracayVenezuela 8,6895,400
MaturinVenezuela 8,3245,172
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0095,598
MeridaVenezuela 9,1115,662
MagoyeZambia 6,0033,730
MansaZambia 5,5043,420
MbalaZambia 5,3393,317
MfuweZambia 5,8273,621
MisamfuZambia 5,4693,398
MonguZambia 5,8363,627
MpikaZambia 5,6663,521
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8883,659
Mt MakuluZambia 5,9693,709
MumbwaZambia 5,8923,661
MwinilungaZambia 5,4733,401
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5234,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -