Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,331827
LuandaAngola 5,0673,149
LuenaAngola 5,4133,364
La PlataArgentina 10,9716,817
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6786,636
La RiojaArgentina 11,2606,997
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3097,028
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8878,008
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4536,496
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8989,879
LavertonAustralia 15,6119,701
LearmonthAustralia 12,2307,600
LongreachAustralia 14,9669,300
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9669,300
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,66810,357
Low HeadAustralia 15,8559,852
LinzAustria 1,286799
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8551,774
LerwickUk 2,8541,774
La PazBolivia 10,5206,537
LavrasBrazil 9,0105,599
LencoisBrazil 8,0545,005
LinharesBrazil 8,5085,287
LondrinaBrazil 9,6345,987
LomBulgaria 1,049652
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3425,184
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7214,798
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5694,703
Langara, BcCanada 9,4545,875
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6504,754
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1325,675
London, OnCanada 7,7734,830
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2513,885
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0224,985
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4615,879
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0141,873
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6417,234
LanzhouChina 7,6214,736
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9324,307
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3535,812
LimonCosta Rica 10,0626,253
LarnacaCyprus 1,6771,042
LimassolCyprus 1,6301,013
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5303,436
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9543,079
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2171,378
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2905,151
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3705,201
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3465,186
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3675,199
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4076,467
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6626,625
LuxorEgypt 2,0671,284
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3606,438
Laucala BayFiji 17,38610,804
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8611,778
Le MansFrance 1,7471,085
LilleFrance 1,8171,129
LyonFrance 1,316818
LambarnGabon 4,1902,604
LastourvilleGabon 4,1792,597
LibrevilleGabon 4,0722,530
LeipzigGermany 1,6501,026
LindenbergGermany 1,7281,074
LamiaGreece 687427
LarissaGreece 716445
LemnosGreece 937582
LimnosGreece 951591
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7634,824
LabeGuinea 3,9362,446
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4658,367
La CeibaHonduras 9,9986,213
La MesaHonduras 10,1076,280
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5623,457
LudhianaIndia 5,5643,457
Lampedusa IslandItaly 262163
LatinaItaly 573356
LatronicoItaly 386240
LecceItaly 474294
LodwarKenya 4,2822,661
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4465,249
LiepajaLatvia 2,2441,395
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1721,349
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,607999
LazaropoleMacedonia 722449
LabuanMalaysia 10,5506,556
LuqaMalta 11068
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8204,860
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1516,929
LashioMyanmar 7,8814,897
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,88011,111
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,67310,982
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,02011,198
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,78211,050
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,24011,335
LincolnNew Zealand 17,94811,153
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,20111,310
LagosNigeria 3,5552,209
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7631,717
LillehammerNorway 2,7321,698
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3943,352
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0746,260
LimaPeru 11,0006,836
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7306,668
LisbonPortugal 2,1421,331
LeninbadRussia 4,6962,918
LevsiRussia 4,3802,722
LungiSierra Leone 4,2322,630
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,043648
LanzaroteSpain 2,8071,744
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6241,009
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,177731
LuganoSwitzerland 1,156719
LatakiaSyria 1,8551,153
LampangThailand 8,3195,169
LoeiThailand 8,5655,322
Lop BuriThailand 8,6375,367
LomeTogo 3,6752,284
LeemingUk 2,3371,452
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,8551,774
London, EnglandUk 2,0461,272
London-GatwickUk 2,0191,255
LynehamUk 2,1301,324
L’VovUkraine 1,6231,008
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7521,089
LozovajaUkraine 2,1861,358
LubnyUkraine 2,0591,280
LuckUkraine 1,7631,096
LuganskUkraine 2,3591,466
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3915,215
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5705,325
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3915,836
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4885,896
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7225,420
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2044,477
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6996,027
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9795,580
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7766,075
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4265,236
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5085,909
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4365,242
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4605,879
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1346,297
Larned, KsUsa 9,3095,785
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5625,942
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4376,485
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7104,791
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9745,577
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0554,384
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7515,438
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9125,538
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9085,536
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3475,187
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4805,270
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2625,134
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6955,403
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0364,993
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6175,976
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9344,309
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9085,536
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9634,948
Libby, MtUsa 9,3735,824
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9535,564
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7844,837
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6545,377
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0895,648
Llano, TxUsa 9,8386,113
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3275,796
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8016,712
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7856,702
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8046,714
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0506,245
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9614,947
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3945,216
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9765,578
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0615,631
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3364,559
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8266,106
Luling, TxUsa 9,8416,116
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2735,763
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9724,954
LivingstoneZambia 6,1633,830
LundaziZambia 5,7653,582
LusakaZambia 5,9603,704
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9493,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -