Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8293,001
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6522,891
KhostAfghanistan 4,9383,068
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7302,940
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8117,961
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3398,289
KlagenfurtAustria 1,110690
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7371,701
KandiBenin 3,0931,922
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,3725,824
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4894,654
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4924,655
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3975,839
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1775,081
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3914,593
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0284,989
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6774,771
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,2613,890
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1364,435
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2463,260
KashiChina 5,2323,252
KunmingChina 8,1755,080
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5672,838
KhargaEgypt 1,9221,194
KosseirEgypt 2,1551,339
KajaaniFinland 3,1811,977
KuopioFinland 3,0381,888
KuusamoFinland 3,3812,101
KarlsruheGermany 1,474916
KasselGermany 1,6861,048
KonstanzGermany 1,316818
KumasiGhana 3,7402,324
KalamataGreece 614381
KerkiraGreece 530330
Kythira IslandGreece 706439
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2633,271
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3352,694
KankanGuinea 3,8172,372
KindiaGuinea 4,0842,538
KissidougouGuinea 3,9542,457
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5518,421
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3045,782
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3055,782
KeszthelyHungary 1,133704
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7422,325
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0844,402
KotaIndia 5,8363,627
KozhikodeIndia 6,6574,137
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3207,656
KermanIran 3,9152,433
KermanshahIran 2,8961,800
Khoram AbadIran 3,0241,879
KilkennyIreland 2,4861,545
KingstonJamaica 8,9945,589
KagoshimaJapan 9,8846,142
KanazawaJapan 9,8826,141
KaruizawaJapan 10,0186,225
KatsuuraJapan 10,2236,353
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1016,277
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5185,915
KobeJapan 9,9466,181
KochiJapan 9,9296,170
KofuJapan 10,0746,260
KumagayaJapan 10,0846,266
KumamotoJapan 9,7996,089
KumejimaJapan 10,0106,220
KureJapan 9,8116,097
KushiroJapan 9,7776,076
KutchanJapan 9,5965,963
KyotoJapan 9,9546,185
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4683,398
KitaleKenya 4,4622,773
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1571,962
KufraLibya 1,591989
KaunasLithuania 2,1291,323
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1651,345
KybartaiLithuania 2,0791,292
KarongaMalawi 5,5443,445
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3455,807
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5776,573
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4815,892
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4715,886
KuantanMalaysia 9,5865,957
KuchingMalaysia 10,3726,445
KayesMali 3,6122,245
KeniebaMali 3,7312,318
KidalMali 2,4361,514
KitaMali 3,5912,231
KoutiaMali 3,3952,110
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2128,831
KisinevMoldova 1,6191,006
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9644,949
KhatgalMongolia 6,6364,123
KhovdMongolia 6,1443,818
KhujirtMongolia 6,9714,332
KhutagMongolia 6,8504,256
KenitraMorocco 1,9801,231
KalewaMyanmar 7,5664,702
KathaMyanmar 7,6854,776
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7675,448
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7264,801
KengtungMyanmar 8,1415,059
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5244,676
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0374,373
KathmanduNepal 6,5404,064
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,53410,275
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,07711,233
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,37011,415
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,22411,325
KarioiNew Zealand 18,27411,356
KawerauNew Zealand 18,38211,423
KopuaNew Zealand 18,33211,392
KanoNigeria 2,8181,751
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3035,781
KarasjokNorway 3,6992,298
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9051,805
KristiansandNorway 2,4451,519
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9821,853
KhasabOman 4,0362,508
KarachiPakistan 5,0653,148
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0733,153
KhanpurPakistan 5,2043,234
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8833,034
KororPalau 12,0407,482
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,449901
KlodzkoPoland 1,534953
KoszalinPoland 1,9501,212
KrakowPoland 1,536954
KalakanRussia 7,4034,600
KaliningradRussia 2,0481,273
KamenskoeRussia 8,6875,398
KandalaksaRussia 3,5612,213
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,9512,455
KazanRussia 3,3142,060
KemRussia 3,3962,110
KerchRussia 2,0221,257
KhabarovskRussia 8,8415,494
KirenskRussia 6,7934,221
KirovRussia 3,4852,166
KljuciRussia 9,1795,704
KolpasevRussia 5,3523,326
KorfRussia 8,9025,532
KostromaRussia 3,0011,865
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8564,260
KotlasRussia 3,5042,178
KrasnodarRussia 2,2121,375
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8672,403
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8462,390
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9843,718
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1993,231
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2872,043
KurganRussia 4,2812,660
KurskRussia 2,3541,463
KyraRussia 7,4354,621
KigaliRwanda 4,5692,839
KoldaSenegal 3,9982,484
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0362,508
KosiceSlovakia 1,426886
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3524,568
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1055,658
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3114,543
KadugliSudan 3,2091,994
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5951,613
KassalaSudan 3,1591,963
KhartoumSudan 2,9081,807
KostiSudan 3,1451,954
KalmarSweden 2,2221,381
KaresuandoSweden 3,5592,212
KarlstadSweden 2,5341,575
KristianstadSweden 2,1531,338
KamishliSyria 2,3141,438
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5905,338
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0305,611
Khon KaenThailand 8,7205,419
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7575,442
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7545,440
KairouanTunisia 466289
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9311,200
KarsTurkey 2,4561,526
KastamonuTurkey 1,6891,050
KayseriTurkey 1,8011,119
KonyaTurkey 1,545960
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7842,352
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2082,615
KinlossUk 2,7051,681
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2371,390
KievUkraine 1,9601,218
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1031,307
KirovogradUkraine 1,9111,187
KlepininoUkraine 1,8751,165
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0081,248
Kovel’Ukraine 1,7841,109
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9411,206
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1225,047
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3225,793
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9375,554
Keene, NhUsa 7,1284,429
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0945,030
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6415,991
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9795,580
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3875,833
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3835,831
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3935,837
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0214,984
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2136,346
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4205,232
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4515,873
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4975,280
KabompoZambia 5,6723,525
KabweZambia 5,8563,639
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8513,636
KafirondaZambia 5,6473,509
KaomaZambia 5,8143,613
KasamaZambia 5,4773,404
KasempaZambia 5,6963,540
KawambwaZambia 5,3713,338
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1423,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -