Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8112,990
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9413,071
JuninArgentina 11,1586,934
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5255,919
JacobinaBrazil 7,8744,893
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1604,449
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1214,425
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8205,481
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9345,551
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7905,462
JiuquanChina 7,0094,355
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1626,315
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3885,212
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5425,308
JoensuuFinland 3,0551,899
JokioinenFinland 2,7471,707
JyvskylFinland 2,9501,833
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3023,295
JulianehbGreenland 4,9763,092
JagdalpurIndia 6,7264,179
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5696,568
JerusalemIsrael 1,9181,192
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1206,289
JosNigeria 3,0471,894
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0532,519
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0522,518
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0243,122
JhelumPakistan 5,2823,282
JiwaniPakistan 4,5892,852
JuliacaPeru 10,6196,598
JakutskRussia 7,5864,714
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7111,684
JenisejskRussia 5,8843,656
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7606,065
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3525,812
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2453,881
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8551,774
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4792,162
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1214,425
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8851,171
JubaSudan 3,9162,434
JokkmokkSweden 3,3402,076
JönköpingSweden 2,3471,458
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3441,456
JendoubaTunisia 566352
JerbaTunisia 505314
JerseyUk 1,9741,227
JaltaUkraine 1,8201,131
Jackson, MsUsa 9,1025,656
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7855,459
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5895,337
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5705,326
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7744,831
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0775,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -