Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,090677
In SalahAlgeria 1,586986
InnsbruckAustria 1,217756
IbiriteBrazil 8,8455,496
IguatuBrazil 7,4044,601
IlheusBrazil 8,0605,009
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0044,974
IndaialBrazil 9,7576,063
IpameriBrazil 8,9745,577
IraiBrazil 10,0716,258
IreceBrazil 7,9914,966
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9814,959
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7645,446
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6315,363
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5845,334
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7835,458
ItapevaBrazil 9,5065,907
ItirucuBrazil 8,0104,977
ItuacuBrazil 8,1475,063
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7646,068
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5384,684
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7774,211
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0535,004
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,1063,794
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5894,095
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9566,808
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7499,165
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9868,070
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3465,187
IzobambaEcuador 10,3606,438
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7201,069
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3286,418
IoanninaGreece 599372
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3003,294
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3402,697
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9633,705
IranshahrIran 4,3852,725
IstranaItaly 1,032641
IidaJapan 10,0426,240
IizukaJapan 9,7346,049
IrakoJapan 10,0706,258
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9206,164
IrozakiJapan 10,1816,326
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9586,188
IshinomakiJapan 10,0046,216
IwamizawaJapan 9,6245,981
IzuharaJapan 9,5985,964
IrbidJordan 1,9471,210
IfraneMorocco 1,8771,166
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,55210,907
IlorinNigeria 3,3122,058
InchonNorth Korea 9,1755,701
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6022,860
IslamabadPakistan 5,2003,232
IquitosPeru 10,1196,288
IloiloPhilippines 10,8046,714
IasiRomania 1,554966
IcaRussia 9,0915,649
IlirnejRussia 8,2325,116
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6025,345
IrkutskRussia 6,8224,239
Ivdel’Russia 4,1312,567
IbizaSpain 1,231765
IspartaTurkey 1,369851
IstanbulTurkey 1,297806
IzmirTurkey 1,078670
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,558968
IzmailUkraine 1,498931
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2675,759
Independence, KsUsa 9,1865,708
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2204,486
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3325,177
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7665,448
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2055,098
Inverness, FlUsa 8,7085,411
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6115,351
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0454,999
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4804,648
IsokaZambia 5,5173,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -