Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2312,629
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 996619
HuamboAngola 5,5033,420
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1888,195
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9429,907
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9299,898
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8169,207
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8242,377
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8975,529
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4364,000
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4233,991
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6814,773
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9163,676
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9544,943
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2945,154
Hope, BcCanada 9,5375,926
HaikouChina 9,1315,674
HailarChina 7,9264,925
HamiChina 6,4904,033
HetanChina 5,6423,506
HavanaCuba 9,1355,677
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2905,151
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2515,127
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5025,283
HelwanEgypt 1,6851,047
HurguadaEgypt 2,0441,270
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,1981,987
HelsinkiFinland 2,6971,676
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7191,690
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,89210,497
HamburgGermany 1,9261,197
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9261,197
HannoverGermany 1,8061,122
HelgolandGermany 2,0241,258
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,281796
Heraklion, CreteGreece 916569
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3883,348
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6598,488
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5218,402
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6712,281
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5054,042
HaifaIsrael 1,8621,157
HaboroJapan 9,5225,917
HachijojimaJapan 10,3616,438
HachinoheJapan 9,8386,114
HagiJapan 9,7226,042
HakodateJapan 9,6876,020
HamadaJapan 9,7286,045
HamamatsuJapan 10,0986,275
HikoneJapan 9,9656,192
HimejiJapan 9,9016,152
HiradoJapan 9,6786,014
HirooJapan 9,7826,079
HiroshimaJapan 9,7936,085
HitaJapan 9,7756,074
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8486,119
HunLibya 843524
HomboriMali 2,8981,801
HomalinMyanmar 7,5224,675
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2535,128
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,00611,189
HighbankNew Zealand 17,89111,118
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,57610,922
HororataNew Zealand 17,91111,130
HyderabadPakistan 5,1633,208
HuanucoPeru 10,7796,698
HelPoland 2,0121,250
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8445,496
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5942,855
HatangaRussia 6,0683,771
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3682,714
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2473,882
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6941,674
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,268788
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3589,543
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0735,638
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9865,584
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4694,642
HalaibSudan 2,6211,629
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1211,939
HudeibaSudan 2,8141,749
HaparandaSweden 3,2922,046
HarnosandSweden 2,8901,796
HamaSyria 1,9511,212
HassakahSyria 2,2801,417
Hua HinThailand 8,7205,419
HakkariTurkey 2,5311,573
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2381,390
HersonUkraine 1,8161,128
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7091,062
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8086,095
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0774,398
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6375,367
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6304,742
Hart, MiUsa 8,0424,997
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2324,494
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8565,503
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6105,350
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1715,699
Hays, KsUsa 9,2345,738
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6006,587
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0955,652
Helena, MtUsa 9,3605,816
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5564,695
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9614,947
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3245,173
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8056,093
Hernando, MsUsa 8,9235,545
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8205,481
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7865,460
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5064,664
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5695,325
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1005,034
Holly, CoUsa 9,5005,903
Homer, AkUsa 9,2345,738
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3815,208
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6065,348
Horton, KsUsa 8,9615,569
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1715,699
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9914,966
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9324,929
Houma, LaUsa 9,3405,804
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6556,000
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1555,067
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,7015,407
Huron, SdUsa 8,7855,459
HanoiVietnam 8,6935,402
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4275,858
HarareZimbabwe 6,3003,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -