Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8653,023
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7972,981
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,141709
General PicoArgentina 11,4417,109
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8846,764
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8383,628
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0459,970
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6627,868
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6328,471
GrazAustria 1,146712
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7321,698
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8491,771
GomelBelarus 2,1411,331
GrodnoBelarus 2,0031,245
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3904,592
GoianiaBrazil 8,9795,579
GoiasBrazil 8,9915,587
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5975,342
GrajauBrazil 7,9374,932
GuairaBrazil 9,9186,163
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2184,486
GuaratingaBrazil 8,2535,128
GarouaCameroon 3,0471,893
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6393,504
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7534,818
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6756,012
Golden, BcCanada 9,1765,702
Goose, NfCanada 5,9183,678
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7024,786
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9045,533
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5214,052
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2073,857
GanzhouChina 9,1325,675
GuangzhouChina 9,1875,709
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3245,173
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5986,586
GonderEthiopia 3,4872,167
GourdonFrance 1,462908
GrenobleFrance 1,228763
GeisenheimGermany 1,587986
GorlitzGermany 1,6101,000
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8301,137
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3816,451
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0685,013
GoaIndia 6,2123,860
GuwahatiIndia 7,1654,452
GelaItaly 9257
GenoaItaly 1,010628
GhediItaly 1,052654
Gioia Del ColleItaly 480298
GrazzaniseItaly 495308
GrossetoItaly 759471
GrottaglieItaly 469292
GuardiavecchiaItaly 706439
GuidoniaItaly 625389
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0162,496
GifuJapan 9,9876,206
GaoMali 2,7191,690
GuamMariana Islands 12,3447,671
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9456,801
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7676,691
GuaymasMexico 10,8836,763
GaluutMongolia 6,7984,225
GemertNetherlands 1,8131,127
GisborneNew Zealand 18,49211,491
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,49411,492
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,15011,278
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,12811,265
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,35211,404
GayaNiger 2,9951,861
GardermoenNorway 2,6311,635
GeiloNorway 2,6971,676
GdanskPoland 1,9861,234
GalatiRomania 1,454904
Gor’KijRussia 3,0481,894
GorznyjRussia 2,6901,672
GridinoRussia 3,4892,168
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6672,900
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2536,993
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,211752
GijonSpain 1,9171,191
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,0261,880
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2242,003
GoteborgSweden 2,3491,460
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,3571,464
GothenburgSweden 2,3481,459
GunnarnSweden 3,1531,959
GenevaSwitzerland 1,299807
GabesTunisia 553344
GafsaTunisia 624388
GiresunTurkey 2,0631,282
GoztepeTurkey 1,300808
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5922,232
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4892,168
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,5881,609
GajvoronUkraine 1,7651,097
GeniceskUkraine 1,9421,207
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9025,532
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7185,418
Galva, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6646,005
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0215,606
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0215,606
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9575,566
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9964,969
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2944,532
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0976,274
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,9974,970
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3745,825
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1455,683
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4515,252
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,4075,846
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0455,621
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8036,092
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0805,021
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2886,393
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1235,669
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2545,751
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1485,063
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2965,155
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9025,532
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1025,035
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4905,276
Greenville, MsUsa 9,1225,669
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2265,112
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8124,855
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4765,889
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3475,187
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3875,212
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6395,368
Groton, CtUsa 7,2304,493
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8875,523
GuanareVenezuela 8,9555,565
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1665,696
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1935,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -