Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8523,015
FarahAfghanistan 4,2942,669
FormosaArgentina 10,3766,448
ForrestAustralia 13,9118,645
FrancistownBotswana 6,5684,082
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6724,146
FloraniaBrazil 7,1914,469
FlorestaBrazil 7,5244,675
FlorianoBrazil 7,7314,804
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7636,067
FormosaBrazil 8,7435,433
FortalezaBrazil 7,1474,441
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0516,246
FrancaBrazil 9,1375,678
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2135,104
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2995,157
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4785,269
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6985,405
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0575,628
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3875,212
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2275,113
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8755,515
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5165,292
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6064,105
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5994,101
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1063,794
FayaChad 2,1151,314
FamagustaCyprus 1,7001,056
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,1461,334
FarafraEgypt 1,6161,004
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,2642,650
FichtelbergGermany 1,538956
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,581983
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 711442
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1753,216
FaranahGuinea 3,9432,450
FalconaraItaly 785488
Florence, TuscanyItaly 859534
Foggia, PugliaItaly 533331
FonniItaly 638397
FrontoneItaly 787489
FrosinoneItaly 574356
FukauraJapan 9,7406,053
FukueJapan 9,6796,015
FukuiJapan 9,9006,152
FukuokaJapan 9,7176,039
FukushimaJapan 10,0136,222
FukuyamaJapan 9,8406,115
FushikiJapan 9,8926,147
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0183,118
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2834,526
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6304,741
FunchalMadeira 2,9501,833
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8254,863
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8461,147
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8071,744
FaroPortugal 2,0511,274
FerganaRussia 4,8573,018
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2322,630
FalunSweden 2,6611,654
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0141,251
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9321,201
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,6325,364
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0335,613
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6365,366
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5555,316
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5195,294
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8864,279
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4245,235
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7065,410
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7905,462
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4985,281
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1225,669
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0975,032
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,6435,371
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5585,318
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0306,232
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0675,013
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3146,409
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9554,943
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2165,106
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4835,893
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6265,360
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4345,862
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,8375,491
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0465,621
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1955,714
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1775,081
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5585,940
Framingham, MaUsa 7,1224,426
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3545,191
Franklin, LaUsa 9,4075,846
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8124,855
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7684,827
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6176,597
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6545,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -