Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,322822
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 838521
EsquelArgentina 12,4147,714
EzeizaArgentina 11,0056,839
East SaleAustralia 15,8209,831
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5268,405
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5278,406
EssendonAustralia 15,6209,706
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0405,618
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2686,381
EspinosaBrazil 8,3535,190
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4204,611
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,8585,504
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,8235,483
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,8335,489
Edson, AbCanada 8,9545,564
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5925,960
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7084,790
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6885,399
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,4755,888
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2093,858
ErlianChina 7,7774,833
El CaranoColombia 9,7836,080
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,0721,287
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4895,275
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2705,139
El ArishEgypt 1,8321,139
El TorEgypt 1,9721,225
ErfurtGermany 1,6241,009
EssenGermany 1,7591,093
EsfahanIran 3,3592,087
EilatIsrael 2,0041,245
EsashiJapan 9,6495,996
EldoretKenya 4,5252,812
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8014,226
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3581,465
EeldeNetherlands 1,9451,208
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,37711,420
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,93911,147
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2346,360
EnuguNigeria 3,4472,142
EncarnacionParaguay 10,2786,387
EvoraPortugal 2,0341,264
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6795,393
EkimcanRussia 8,3785,206
Elat’MaRussia 2,8631,779
ElistaRussia 2,6261,632
ErbogacenRussia 6,6394,125
EssejRussia 6,1443,818
Ed DueimSudan 3,0471,893
El FasherSudan 2,7591,714
El GeneinaSudan 2,6811,666
El ObeidSudan 3,0171,875
El ShowakSudan 3,2161,998
En NahudSudan 2,9791,851
EdirneTurkey 1,129702
ErzincanTurkey 2,1501,336
ErzurumTurkey 2,2921,424
EskisehirTurkey 1,390863
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4222,126
EntebbeUganda 4,4472,764
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,5581,590
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,4921,549
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8584,883
Eastman, GaUsa 8,5925,339
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6754,148
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0325,613
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1795,704
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2736,384
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9274,926
Elko, NvUsa 10,0526,246
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1705,698
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5254,676
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1376,299
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0894,405
Erie, PaUsa 7,7624,823
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0405,618
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0996,275
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0755,640
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4536,496
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7695,449
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7596,065
Evansville, InUsa 8,5315,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -