Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,483922
DjelfaAlgeria 1,095681
DavisAntarctica 12,7867,945
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5808,438
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1178,151
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0886,269
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7599,793
DhakaBangladesh 7,2114,481
D’UccleBelgium 1,7881,111
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6715,388
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3905,835
DouradosBrazil 9,8266,106
DoualaCameroon 3,6762,284
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8143,613
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3935,216
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9015,531
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9555,565
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8313,623
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,1023,792
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8734,271
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0825,022
DuianChina 7,1564,447
DubrovnikCroatia 710441
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9572,459
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4495,250
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5115,289
DabaaEgypt 1,379857
DakhlaEgypt 1,8081,124
DijonFrance 1,437893
DresdenGermany 1,6101,001
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7562,955
DebrecenHungary 1,313816
DalatangiIceland 3,6902,293
DaltonganjIndia 6,6224,115
DarbhangaIndia 6,6684,143
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3744,582
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3814,587
DumkaIndia 6,8904,282
DwarkaIndia 5,3833,345
DezfulIran 3,0741,910
DublinIreland 2,4881,546
DecimomannuItaly 616383
DobbiacoItaly 1,143710
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,8992,423
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9391,205
DagorettiKenya 4,7782,969
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3091,435
DedzaMalawi 6,0163,738
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2524,507
DashbalbarMongolia 7,5874,715
DaweiMyanmar 8,4695,263
De BiltNetherlands 1,8831,170
De KooyNetherlands 1,9771,229
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9821,232
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,31711,382
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,92511,139
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,11311,256
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,70711,003
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,72911,017
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5831,605
DalbandinPakistan 4,6362,881
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0843,159
DirPakistan 5,0323,127
DroshPakistan 5,0133,115
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2426,364
DohaQatar 3,6732,282
DorohoiRomania 1,555966
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3473,322
DudinkaRussia 5,4923,413
DzardzanRussia 6,9434,314
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4962,172
DakarSenegal 4,0462,514
DaruSierra Leone 4,1332,568
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5934,718
DamazinSudan 3,3732,096
DongolaSudan 2,4561,526
DamascusSyria 1,9761,228
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9761,228
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2491,398
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6572,894
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4533,389
DjerbaTunisia 525326
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2151,377
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6701,659
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4561,526
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0841,295
DonetskUkraine 2,2361,389
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0052,489
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5035,284
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9174,920
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5495,934
Danville, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1985,094
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5535,937
David City, NeUsa 8,9485,560
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1735,079
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6656,006
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8875,522
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,4966,523
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5035,284
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0966,274
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0865,024
Delphine, InUsa 8,3005,158
Denton, MdUsa 7,6364,745
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5365,926
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7065,410
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0646,254
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4695,263
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9724,954
Dickson, TnUsa 8,6515,376
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5465,932
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4365,242
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3895,835
Dover, DeUsa 7,6364,745
Dover, TnUsa 8,7005,406
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6936,023
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4555,254
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2495,126
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6375,367
Durham, NhUsa 7,0554,384
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2912,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -