Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5222,810
ChlefAlgeria 1,234767
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 762474
CeresArgentina 10,9176,784
ChamicalArgentina 11,2827,011
ChepesArgentina 11,3707,065
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3307,662
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7216,662
CórdobaArgentina 11,1866,951
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1896,953
CorrientesArgentina 10,5056,528
CairnsAustralia 14,7119,141
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9209,893
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3507,674
CedunaAustralia 14,4538,981
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2979,506
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4768,995
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4889,624
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3008,886
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0879,997
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1038,763
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4014,599
CharnocksBarbados 7,7824,836
CotonouBenin 3,6132,245
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6995,406
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9385,554
CabroboBrazil 7,5764,708
CaceresBrazil 9,6095,971
CaetiteBrazil 8,2655,136
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2084,479
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6806,015
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7736,073
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1715,699
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5394,685
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1225,047
CaparaoBrazil 8,7275,423
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1565,690
CaratingaBrazil 8,6895,400
CaravelasBrazil 8,3135,166
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3745,203
CarolinaBrazil 8,1345,055
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6525,998
CataguasesBrazil 8,8565,504
CatalaoBrazil 8,9945,589
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2975,777
CaxiasBrazil 7,6134,731
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0726,259
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0464,379
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9105,537
ChapecoBrazil 10,0206,227
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2365,740
CipoBrazil 7,7184,796
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3525,190
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7215,420
CordeiroBrazil 8,8855,521
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3855,210
CorumbaBrazil 9,8116,096
CoximBrazil 9,5505,934
CrateusBrazil 7,4204,611
CuiabaBrazil 9,4455,869
CuritibaBrazil 9,6475,995
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,0665,634
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2884,529
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6275,982
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7263,558
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,9323,686
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2293,871
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7024,786
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6576,001
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6275,982
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6913,536
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3835,831
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9884,343
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4974,037
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3403,940
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3393,939
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5965,963
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4764,024
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1364,435
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0514,382
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1473,820
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5674,702
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6694,766
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9653,707
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6245,359
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4724,643
Comox, BcCanada 9,6355,988
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7284,802
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7724,208
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8715,513
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2755,764
ChicoChile 12,6537,863
ChillanChile 12,1127,526
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2017,582
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4097,090
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6967,889
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9537,428
ChangchunChina 8,6315,364
ChangduChina 7,3574,572
ChangshaChina 8,8025,470
ChengduChina 7,9424,935
ChongqingChina 8,2205,108
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2735,762
CrikvenicaCroatia 944586
CamagueyCuba 8,8665,509
CasablancaCuba 9,1195,667
ChebCzech Republic 1,504935
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1221,318
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2905,151
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4075,224
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3425,184
CanarEcuador 10,5406,550
CairoEgypt 1,6761,041
CaenFrance 1,8741,165
ChateaurouxFrance 1,582983
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6884,777
CocobeachGabon 4,0092,491
CologneGermany 1,7151,066
ChiosGreece 989615
CorfuGreece 530330
ConakryGuinea 4,1782,596
CatacamasHonduras 9,9766,199
CholutecaHonduras 10,1886,331
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9344,309
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2264,490
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2264,490
ChahbaharIran 4,4732,779
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6501,647
ClonesIreland 2,5911,610
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6531,649
CorkIreland 2,5081,558
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5051,557
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 603375
CameriItaly 1,122697
CampobassoItaly 544338
Cape BellavistaItaly 595369
Cape CarbonaraItaly 561349
Cape FrascaItaly 674419
Cape MeleItaly 1,000622
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 372231
Catania, SicilyItaly 8754
CerviaItaly 872542
CiampinoItaly 610379
Cimone MountainItaly 915569
Cisa PassItaly 970603
CivitavecchiaItaly 659409
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,125699
ChibaJapan 10,1736,322
ChichibuJapan 10,0796,263
ChichijimaJapan 11,0206,848
ChoshiJapan 10,2066,342
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9101,187
ChilekaMalawi 6,1843,843
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9593,703
ChitipaMalawi 5,4953,415
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5076,529
ComitanMexico 10,3976,461
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3538,298
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6834,774
ChoirMongolia 7,3634,576
CasablancaMorocco 2,0971,303
ChindeMozambique 6,5414,065
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0384,995
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,97411,169
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,27811,358
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,74711,028
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,96411,163
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,96311,162
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,95911,160
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,01611,195
CondegaNicaragua 10,1216,289
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3065,162
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4595,878
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2175,727
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3595,816
ChhorPakistan 5,2783,280
ChitralPakistan 5,0073,111
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0516,246
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1156,286
CajamarcaPeru 10,8006,712
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6846,639
ChiclayoPeru 10,8986,772
ChimbotePeru 10,9366,796
CuzcoPeru 10,6456,615
CzestochowaPoland 1,602996
CoimbraPortugal 2,0801,292
CalafatRomania 1,046650
CeahlauRomania 1,455904
ClujRomania 1,321821
ConstantaRomania 1,414879
CraiovaRomania 1,123698
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0173,739
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9823,096
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1854,465
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2115,103
Cape UelenRussia 8,5715,326
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1365,677
CaraRussia 7,3794,585
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9202,436
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7984,846
ChitaRussia 7,3824,588
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3884,591
CokurdahRussia 7,5044,663
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7164,795
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8654,887
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8775,516
CaceresSpain 1,9001,181
CadizSpain 1,9091,186
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6891,050
CordobaSpain 1,7691,099
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3054,540
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6955,403
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9085,535
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2415,121
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2465,124
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7615,444
ChumphonThailand 8,7865,460
CanakkaleTurkey 1,053654
CorumTurkey 1,7701,100
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2112,617
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4572,770
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1941,364
CernovcyUkraine 1,567974
ChernigovUkraine 2,0781,291
CarrascoUruguay 10,8296,729
ColoniaUruguay 10,9256,789
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9634,948
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7165,416
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6364,745
Camden, ScUsa 8,3125,165
Canton, NyUsa 7,2384,498
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8125,476
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8174,857
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6614,139
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6115,351
Casper, WyUsa 9,3755,826
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8196,101
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7054,788
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0374,994
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5625,321
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3015,159
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3065,161
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0865,024
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2315,115
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8694,890
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4765,267
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5605,320
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0984,411
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1104,418
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1835,085
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4225,855
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4235,855
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3005,158
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2975,156
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4306,481
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9544,943
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3665,820
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2635,135
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2465,124
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1065,037
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8315,488
Clark, SdUsa 8,7275,423
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0525,625
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5625,321
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6936,023
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9194,921
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4365,242
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7966,087
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1005,034
College Park, MdUsa 7,7074,789
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6035,967
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8015,469
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3245,172
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3375,181
Columbus, InUsa 8,3615,195
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1185,666
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0775,019
Conception, MoUsa 8,9025,532
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1065,659
Conway, ArUsa 9,0545,626
Conway, ScUsa 8,1585,070
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3434,563
Corning, ArUsa 8,9135,539
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1494,442
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9736,198
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5785,952
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4534,631
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0586,250
Covington, LaUsa 9,1885,710
Covington, TnUsa 8,8435,495
Crete, NeUsa 8,9585,567
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2115,724
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8322,381
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8322,381
CaracasVenezuela 8,6055,347
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4605,257
CoroVenezuela 8,7945,465
ChipataZambia 5,8783,653
ChomaZambia 6,0823,779
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5874,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -