Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6982,920
BustAfghanistan 4,5192,808
BatnaAlgeria 797495
BecharAlgeria 1,6981,055
BejaiaAlgeria 897557
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,7601,094
BiskraAlgeria 873543
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,239770
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8607,991
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7797,941
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7977,952
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1127,527
ByrdAntarctica 14,8259,213
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5277,163
BarilocheArgentina 12,3147,652
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9856,826
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4389,593
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9589,916
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6887,885
BrestBelarus 1,8421,145
BrusselsBelgium 1,7881,111
Belize CityBelize 9,9936,209
BeninBenin 3,6132,245
BohiconBenin 3,5402,200
BermudaBermuda 7,1084,417
BageBrazil 10,4406,487
BambuiBrazil 8,9865,584
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9225,544
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4794,647
BarcelosBrazil 9,0115,600
BarraBrazil 8,0755,018
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8174,858
BarreirasBrazil 8,3015,158
BelémBrazil 7,7884,840
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8295,487
BelterraBrazil 8,4285,237
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9974,969
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9796,201
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2655,136
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8095,474
BrevesBrazil 7,9774,957
BurgasBulgaria 1,238770
BurundiBurundi 4,6852,911
BatouriCameroon 3,5842,227
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8014,227
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5375,926
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2994,535
Banff, AbCanada 9,1265,671
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4254,614
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6293,498
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0845,645
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1655,074
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1965,714
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3474,566
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4605,878
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4765,267
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5795,331
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8203,617
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6285,983
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5633,457
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2275,734
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4314,618
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,6072,241
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0351,886
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6177,840
BeijingChina 8,3025,159
BarranquillaColombia 9,2805,767
Benito SalasColombia 9,8496,120
BogotáColombia 9,6325,985
BrnoCzech Republic 1,392865
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8512,393
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1462,576
BaniDominican Republic 8,4145,228
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4855,273
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3235,172
BahariyaEgypt 1,588987
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7111,063
BiarritzFrance 1,602995
BordeauxFrance 1,607999
BrestFrance 2,0561,278
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,42010,825
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,41810,824
BitamGabon 3,8662,402
BanjulGambia 4,0742,532
BerlinGermany 1,7611,094
BrockenGermany 1,7181,067
BokeGuinea 4,1472,577
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1262,564
BudapestHungary 1,244773
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,241771
BangaloreIndia 6,7054,167
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2603,890
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9954,347
BikanerIndia 5,4673,397
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1396,922
BabolsarIran 3,3232,065
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9982,484
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0291,882
Bandar LengehIran 3,8942,420
BirjandIran 4,0122,493
BushehrIran 3,4222,126
BaghdadIraq 2,6691,659
BasraIraq 3,0831,916
BelmulletIreland 2,7381,701
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5491,584
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 515320
BergamoItaly 1,097682
BolognaItaly 930578
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,132703
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 329205
BrindisiItaly 505314
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,6632,277
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8132,370
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9663,086
BeirutLebanon 1,8721,163
BenghaziLibya 696432
BirzaiLithuania 2,2861,421
BitolaMacedonia 726451
BlantyreMalawi 6,1843,843
BvumbweMalawi 6,2123,860
BintuluMalaysia 10,4976,523
BamakoMali 3,5332,195
Bko-SMali 3,5372,198
BougounMali 3,6092,243
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8371,763
BaitagMongolia 6,2063,856
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2823,904
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0934,408
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6844,775
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6804,772
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8634,265
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5454,689
BulganMongolia 6,9334,308
BhamawMyanmar 7,7544,818
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,65910,974
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,99011,179
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,69510,996
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,10911,253
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,24511,338
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9896,207
BilmaNiger 2,0141,251
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,7281,695
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2122,617
BergenNorway 2,7271,695
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7251,693
BjornoyaNorway 4,2122,617
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4012,113
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2061,992
BadinPakistan 5,2453,259
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3713,337
BalakotPakistan 5,1923,226
BarkhanPakistan 5,0623,146
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8266,106
BascoPhilippines 10,0646,254
BialystokPoland 1,9301,199
BejaPortugal 2,0331,263
BragancaPortugal 1,9611,218
BistritaRomania 1,396868
BucharestRomania 1,267787
BajkitRussia 6,0353,751
BarabinskRussia 5,0923,164
BarnaulRussia 5,4513,387
BerezovoRussia 4,4732,779
BiserRussia 3,9692,466
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3015,158
BogdarinRussia 7,2644,514
BogucanyRussia 6,1833,842
BomnakRussia 8,0585,007
BorRussia 5,7073,547
BorzjaRussia 7,6654,763
BratskRussia 6,5004,039
BelgradeSerbia 1,007626
BoSierra Leone 4,1952,607
BontheSierra Leone 4,2812,660
BratislavaSlovakia 1,287800
BerberaSomalia 4,1852,601
BusanSouth Korea 9,5125,911
BadajozSpain 1,9411,206
BarcelonaSpain 1,238769
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7231,071
BabanusaSudan 3,0921,922
BaselSwitzerland 1,357844
BernSwitzerland 1,300808
BangkokThailand 8,7005,406
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6915,401
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3395,182
BizerteTunisia 478297
BalikesirTurkey 1,163723
BursaTurkey 1,273791
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1272,565
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6441,643
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5751,600
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5771,601
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1951,364
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0671,285
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9851,233
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7036,651
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8476,119
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6754,770
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9914,965
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9924,966
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9805,580
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3125,787
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2005,717
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0865,025
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1054,415
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9456,180
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5675,324
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6166,597
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1745,701
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0774,398
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4395,244
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6935,402
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0274,988
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2525,749
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4564,633
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7725,451
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4936,520
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7545,440
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0685,014
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3735,203
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6215,979
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8115,475
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3234,550
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9106,158
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8306,108
Booneville, MsUsa 8,8325,488
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4134,607
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0894,405
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1735,079
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4905,276
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7065,410
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7166,037
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3054,540
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0045,595
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2635,134
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5404,685
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3545,191
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1455,683
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1195,666
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1066,280
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8415,494
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5816,575
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9484,939
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0344,992
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6104,729
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3535,812
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1255,049
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5925,339
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1364,434
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9636,191
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5382,820
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4345,241
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8495,499
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4624,016
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4774,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -