Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cozzo Spadaro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cozzo Spadaro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cozzo Spadaro with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,7371,080
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,062660
AlgiersAlgeria 1,059658
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 652405
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9796,823
AzulArgentina 11,2306,979
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9839,311
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2548,236
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0608,737
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9358,660
AmberleyAustralia 15,9329,900
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7671,720
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9651,842
AimoresBrazil 8,5865,335
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8184,858
AltamiraBrazil 8,2315,115
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9765,578
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1035,656
ApodiBrazil 7,2314,493
AracajuBrazil 7,5954,720
AracuaiBrazil 8,4485,250
AragarcasBrazil 9,1575,690
AraxaBrazil 9,0235,607
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3964,596
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6035,968
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5595,940
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0875,025
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7553,576
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7873,596
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8294,865
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0885,026
AbecheChad 2,6021,617
AntofagastaChile 11,1676,939
AricaChile 10,8256,727
AltaiChina 5,9063,670
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2006,338
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1276,293
AraucaColombia 9,1715,699
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3705,201
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2795,145
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4405,245
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,495929
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7771,105
AswanEgypt 2,2031,369
AsyutEgypt 1,8401,143
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3976,461
AsmaraEritrea 3,3452,078
AssabEritrea 3,7992,361
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,8962,421
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 797495
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0559,977
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4736,508
AccraGhana 3,7912,356
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,042648
AthensGreece 771479
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 770479
AasiaatGreenland 5,3663,334
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6582,894
AputiteqGreenland 4,5252,812
AkureyriIceland 3,8752,408
AgraIndia 5,9263,682
AhmedabadIndia 5,6623,518
AkolaIndia 6,1863,844
AllahabadIndia 6,3413,940
AmritsarIndia 5,4373,378
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2977,642
AbadanIran 3,1331,947
ArakIran 3,1381,950
AlbengaItaly 1,010628
AlgheroItaly 738459
AmendolaItaly 542337
AnconaItaly 783486
ArezzoItaly 803499
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9992,485
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9632,463
AbashiriJapan 9,6826,017
AburatsuJapan 9,9416,178
AikawaJapan 9,8616,128
AjiroJapan 10,1596,313
AkitaJapan 9,8286,107
AkuneJapan 9,8246,105
AomoriJapan 9,7726,072
AsahikawaJapan 9,6085,971
AsosanJapan 9,8186,101
AmmanJordan 1,9801,231
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1973,230
AinaziLatvia 2,4511,523
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6544,135
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8144,235
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0434,376
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5214,052
AtarMauritania 3,2682,031
AgalegaMauritius 6,7934,221
AcapulcoMexico 10,9736,819
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6494,132
AltaiMongolia 6,5384,063
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0024,351
AgadirMorocco 2,3861,483
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8831,170
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,66710,979
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,05011,216
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,29011,366
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,88511,114
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,96611,164
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,20511,313
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,20411,312
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,20411,312
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,20411,312
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,20411,312
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1756,323
AgadezNiger 2,3031,431
AsuncionParaguay 10,2636,378
ArequipaPeru 10,7986,710
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1866,330
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,47510,238
AradRomania 1,173729
AjanRussia 8,3565,192
AldanRussia 7,6234,737
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0501,896
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0593,144
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9905,587
AnadyrRussia 8,6295,362
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5202,188
ArmavirRussia 2,3601,466
AstrakhanRussia 2,9121,809
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,37910,800
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1301,323
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,512939
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,389863
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,556967
Abu HamedSudan 2,6021,617
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2692,031
AqiqSudan 3,0471,894
ArbaatSudan 2,8301,759
AromaSudan 3,1111,933
AtbaraSudan 2,8041,743
Abu KamalSyria 2,3391,454
AleppoSyria 1,9711,225
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8735,514
AtakpameTogo 3,5342,196
AdanaTurkey 1,7921,114
AfyonTurkey 1,372853
AnkaraTurkey 1,588987
AntalyaTurkey 1,388863
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7722,344
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6151,625
AberporthUk 2,3091,435
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3031,431
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8121,126
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8931,176
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9892,479
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,9732,469
ArtigasUruguay 10,5466,554
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9085,535
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7185,417
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8546,123
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7776,076
Ada, MnUsa 8,5235,296
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0324,991
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3885,212
Akron, OhUsa 7,9194,921
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7836,079
Albany, GaUsa 8,6685,387
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2714,518
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5415,307
Albion, NeUsa 8,9475,560
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0246,229
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5705,325
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8005,468
Algona, IaUsa 8,6265,360
Alice, TxUsa 9,9936,210
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5024,662
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2335,738
Alma, MiUsa 8,0384,995
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8164,857
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2066,342
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6966,025
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2524,506
Amite, LaUsa 9,2455,745
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0525,625
Anderson, InUsa 8,2965,155
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3995,219
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6124,730
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0324,991
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3345,800
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8975,529
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8385,492
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3385,182
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1665,075
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9356,173
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9425,557
Athens, GaUsa 8,4905,276
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5925,339
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5044,663
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8376,113
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9675,572
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4255,236
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3265,795
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3035,160
Austin, TxUsa 9,7996,089
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1962,607
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8943,041
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8755,515
AdenYemen 3,9862,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -